21-man squads for this week’s rugby league matches

The 21-man squads for this week’s rugby league matches.

Hull FC v Wakefield Trinity (Thursday, 6pm)

Hull FC: Swift, Connor, Houghton, Satae, Kelly, Cator, Matongo, Fash, Lane, Bowden, Savelio, Fonua, Wynne, Buchanan, Bienek, Brown, Scott, Naulago, Patterson Lund, McNamara, Ferreira.

Wakefield: Walker, Tupou, Lyne, Jones-Bishop, Westerman, Pitts, Kopczak, Green, Crowther, Jowitt, King, Wood, Gwaze, Hampshire, Aydin, Bailey, Tanginoa, Navarrete, Kay, Gigot, I Senior.

Castleford Tigers v Warrington Wolves (Thursday, 8:15pm)

Castleford: Olpherts, Mata’utia, Shenton, Richardson, Watts, McShane, Millington, Holmes, McMeeken, Milner, Massey, Griffin, Foster, Moors, Clare, O’Neill, Hepi, Eden, Turner, Peachey, O’Brien.

Warrington: Ashton, Austin, Brand, Charnley, D Clark, Cooper, Currie, Doro, Gelling, Johnson, King, Latu, Lineham, Longstaff, Mamo, Murdoch-Masila, Patton, Ratchford, Robson, Thewlis, Walker.

St Helens v Hull KR (Friday, 6pm)

St Helens: Coote, Naiqama, Grace, Lomax, Fages, Walmsley, Roby, Taia, Peyroux, McCarthy-Scarsbrook, Knowles, Lees, Amor, Ashworth, Smith, Bentley, Costello, Welsby, Batchelor, Simm, Graham.

Hull KR: Abdull, Dagger, Garbutt, Gee, Hadley, Hauraki, Kenny-Dowall, Keyes, Lawler, Lewis, Linnett, Litten, Livett, Maher, Minchella, Minikin, Murray, Parcell, Peteru, Ryan, Storton.

Leeds Rhinos v Huddersfield Giants (Friday, 8:15pm)

Leeds: T Briscoe, Newman, Hurrell, Handley, Lui, Gale, Seumanufagai, Leeming, Prior, Mellor, Martin, Dwyer, L Sutcliffe, Myler, Oledzki, Thompson, McLelland, L Briscoe, Donaldson, A Sutcliffe, Holroyd.

Huddersfield: Golding, McGillvary, Jake Wardle, Turner, McIntosh, Sezer, Gavet, O’Brien, Edwards, Joe Wardle, Lawrence, English, Wilson, Cudjoe, Holmes, Russell, L Senior, Hewitt, Wood, Trout, McQueen.

Catalans Dragons v Wigan Warriors (Saturday, 5pm)

Catalans: Tierney, Langi, Folau, Maloney, Casty, Whitley, J.Tomkins, Garcia, Bousquet, Jullien, Da Costa, Goudemand, Albert, Romano, Maria, Baitieri, Mourgue, Belmas, Kasiano, S.Tomkins.

Wigan: Hardaker, Gildart, J.Burgess, French, Leuluai, Powell, G.Burgess, Isa, Farrell, O’Loughlin, Greenwood, Partington, Bullock, Manfredi, Clark, Bibby, Smith, Wells, Havard, Hastings, Shorrocks.

Challenge Cup: Castleford Tigers v Hull FC (Sunday, 3pm)

Castleford: Olpherts, Mata’utia, Shenton, Feki, Trueman, Richardson, Watts, McShane, Millington, Holmes, McMeeken, Milner, Massey, Griffin, Blair, Clare, O’Neill, Hepi, Eden, Turner, Peachey.

Hull FC: Shaul, Faraimo, Tuimavave, Griffin, Swift, Connor, Houghton, Satae, Ma’u, Sao, Kelly, Cator, Johnstone, Fash, Lane, Savelio, Fonua, Buchanan, Ellis, Brown, Naulago.

Listen to The Final Hooter podcast, featuring exclusive interviews, every week. SUBSCRIBE to Love Rugby League on Apple Podcasts.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*