Full list of every squad at the Rugby League World Cup 2021

Rugby League World Cup squads

Every nation competing at the men’s 2021 Rugby League World Cup in England this autumn has officially confirmed their squad.

Rugby League World Cup 2021 squad lists:

Group A

England: Andy Ackers, Joe Batchelor, John Bateman, Tom Burgess, Mike Cooper, Herbie Farnworth, Ryan Hall, Chris Hill, Morgan Knowles, Matty Lees, Tommy Makinson, Michael McIlorum, Mike McMeeken, Mikolaj Oledzki, Kai Pearce-Paul, Victor Radley, Marc Sneyd, Luke Thompson, Sam Tomkins, Kallum Watkins, Jack Welsby, Elliott Whitehead, George Williams, Dom Young.

Samoa: Josh Aloiai, Fa’amanu Brown, Stephen Crichton, Mathew Feagai, Braden Hamlin-Uele, Chanel Harris-Tavita, Royce Hunt, Oregon Kaufusi, Spencer Leniu, Danny Levi, Jarome Luai, Taylan May, Tyrone May, Anthony Milford, Josh Papali’i, Junior Paulo, Jaydn Su’A, Joseph Sua’ali’i, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, Izack Tago, Martin Taupa’u, Brian To’o, Kelma Tuilagi.

France: Lambert Belmas, Alrix Da Costa, Jordan Dezaria, Morgan Escaré, Ben Garcia, Tony Gigot, Mickael Goudemand, Louis Joffret, Benjamin Jullien, Matthieu Laguerre, Samisoni Langi, Corentin Le Cam, Paul Marcon, Anthony Marion, Arthur Mourgue, Éloi Pélissier, Maxime Puech, Arthur Romano, César Rougé, Justin Sangaré, Paul Séguier, Gadwin Springer, Maxime Stéfani, Fouad Yaha.

Greece: Stefanos Bastas, Nikoloas Bosmos, Terence Constantinou, Aris Dardamanis, Nicholas Flocas, Myles Gal, Lachlan Ilias, Jake Kambos, Konstantinos Katsidonis, Grigorios Koutsimpogiorgos, Billy Magoulias, Peter Mamouzelos, Jordan Meads, Jonathan Mitsias, Nicholas Mougios, Ioannis Nake, Theodoros Nianiakas, Chaise Robinson, Ioannis Rousoglou, Sebastian Sell, Liam Sue-Tin, Siteni Taukamo, Robert Tuliatu, Mitchell Zampetides.

Group B

Australia: Josh Addo-Carr, Matt Burton, Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Patrick Carrigan, Daly Cherry-Evans, Nathan Cleary, Lindsay Collins, Reuben Cotter, Angus Crichton Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, Campbell Graham, Harry Grant, Valentine Holmes, Ben Hunt, Liam Martin, Latrell Mitchell, Cameron Munster, Cameron Murray, Jeremiah Nanai, Murray Taulagi, James Tedesco, Jake Trbojevic, Jack Wighton, Isaah Yeo.

Fiji: Jowasa Drodrolagi, Tui Kamikamica, Vuate Karawalevu, Viliame Kikau, Apisai Koroisau, Isaac Lumelume, Pio Maisamoa Seci, Lamar Manuel-Liolevave, Netane Masima, Kaylen Miller, Sitiveni Moceidreke, Kevin Naiqama, Ben Nakubuwai, Henry Raiwalui, Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu, Mikaele Ravalawa, Taniela Sadrugu, Maika Sivo, Penioni Tagituimua, Sunia Turuva, Semi Valemei, King Vuniyayawa, Brandon Wakeham, Josh Wong

Italy: Daniel Atkinson, Nathan Brown, Joey Tramontana, Cooper Johns, Ryan King, Jake Maizen, Luca Moretti, Luke Polselli, Jack Campagnolo, Alec Susino, Luke Hodge, Kyle Pickering, Jack Colovatti, Ethan Natoli, Rinaldo Palumbo, Nicholas Tilburg, Gieole Celerino, Simone Boscolo, Giordano Arena, Ippolito Occhialini, Alex Rojatto, Dean Parata, Brenden Santi, Anton Iaria, Richard Lepori.

Scotland: Charlie Emslie, Shane Toal, Kieran Buchanan, Logan Bayliss-Brow, Bailey Hayward, Davey Dixon, Dale Ferguson, Lewis Clarke, Ben Hellewell, Lachlan Walmsley, Kane Linnett, Calum Gahan, Alex Walker, Kyle Schneider, Euan Aitken, Luke Bain, Ryan Brierley, Sam Luckly, Bayley Liu, James Bell, Matty Russell, Liam Hood, Guy Graham, Jack Teanby.

Group C

New Zealand: Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Jesse Bromwich, Kenny Bromwich, Dylan Brown, James Fisher-Harris, Kieran Foran, Peta Hiku, Jahrome Hughes, Sebastian Kris, Moses Leota, Isaac Liu, Joey Manu, Jeremy Marshall-King, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Briton Nikora, Marata Niukore, Isaiah Papali’i, Jordan Rapana, Brandon Smith, Scott Sorensen, Joe Tapine, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak.

Ireland: James Bentley, Keanan Brand, Liam Byrne, Ed Chamberlain, Josh Cook, Frankie Halton, James Hasson, Jaimin Jolliffe, Luke Keary, Joe Keyes, Toby King, George King, Ben Mathiou, James McDonnell, Ronan Michael, Robbie Mulhern, Richie Myler, Dan Norman, Henry O’Kane, Harry Rushton, Innes Senior, Louis Senior, Michael Ward.

Lebanon: Jalal Bazzaz, Adam Doueihi, Hanna El-Nachar, Toufic El-Hajj, Elie El-Zakhem, Atef Hamdan, Kayne Kalache, Andrew Kazzi, Jacob Kiraz, Bilaal Maarbani, Anthony Layoun, Josh Mansour, Jaxson Rahme, Josh Maree, Tony Maroun, Abbas Miski, Brad Morkos, Mitchell Moses, Khalil Rahme, Khaled Rajab, Reece Robinson, James Roumanos, Mikey Tannous, Charbel Tasipale.

Jamaica: Greg Johnson, AJ Wallace, Aaron Jones-Bishop, Ross Peltier, Keenen Tomlinson, Chevaughn Bailey, Khamisi McKain, Andrew Simpson, Marvin Thompson, Renaldo Wade, James Woodburn-Hall, Ashton Golding, Michael Lawrence, Kieran Rush, Bradley Ho, Mo Agoro, Abevia McDonald, Joel Farrell, Ben Jones-Bishop, Joe Brown, Alex Young, Jacob Ogden, Jordan Andrade, Jy-Mel Coleman.

Group D

Tonga: Talatau Junior Amone, David Fifita, Addin Fonua-Blake, Moeaki Fotuaika, Siliva Havili, Will Hopoate, Konrad Hurrell, Isaiya Katoa, Sione Katoa, Felise Kaufusi, Keaon Koloamatangi, Toluta’u Koula, Tui Lolohea, Soni Luke, Ben Murdoch-Masila, Tesi Niu, Haumole Olakau’atu, Will Penisini, Moses Suli, Siosifa Talai, Tevita Tatola, Siosiua Taukeiaho, Jason Taumalolo, Daniel Tupou.

Papua New Guinea: Wellington Albert, Jacob Alick, Kevin Appo, Watson Boas, Xavier Coates, Edene Gebbie, Edwin Ipape, Zev John, Alex Johnston, Lachlan Lam, Kyle Laybutt, Nene Macdonald, Rhyse Martin, Sylvester Namo, Jimmy Ngutlik, Justin Olam, Nixon Putt, Dan Russell, Jeremiah Simbiken, Rodrick Tai, Sherwin Tanabi, Wesser Tenza, Emmanuel Waine, McKenzie Yei.

Wales: Caleb Aekins, Bailey Antrobus, Gavin Bennion, Joe Burke, Chester Butler, Mike Butt, Connor Davies, Curtis Davies, Rhys Evans, Will Evans, Kyle Evans, Ben Evans, Dan Fleming, Matty Fozard, Dalton Grant, Tom Hopkins, Elliot Kear, Rhodri Lloyd, James Olds, Ollie Olds, Josh Ralph, Luis Roberts, Anthony Walker, Rhys Williams.

Cook Islands: Tevin Arona, Tinirau Arona, Geoffrey Daniela, Johnathon Ford, Anthony Gelling, Kayal Iro, Makahesi Makatoa, Steven Marsters, Esan Marsters, Davvy Moale, Tepai Moeroa, Dylan Napa, Ruatapu Ngatikaura, Moses Noovao-McGreal, Pride Pettersen-Robati, Dom Peyroux, Brendan Piakura, Reuben Porter, Vincent Rennie, Reubenn Rennie, Brad Takairangi, Aaron Teroi, Zane Tetevano, Paul Ulberg.

PODCASTPat Richards reflects on career, representing Ireland and life after league

FOLLOW: Keep up with all the latest on the Love Rugby League mobile app and podcast

About Drew Darbyshire 8522 Articles
Love Rugby League Deputy Editor. Joined the site ahead of the 2017 World Cup and been a full-time reporter since 2018.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*