Rugby League World Cup 2017: Full squad lists for every team

Here at Love Rugby League, we have compiled all of the squads for every team competing at the World Cup in one document so it’s easier for you.

All 14 nations have named their squads that they will take to Australia, New Zealand and Papua New Guinea for the tournament this autumn.

If a player didn’t get selected for a Tier 1 nation (Australia, New Zealand or England), he can play for any Tier 2 nation for which he qualifies for.

If a player was to qualify for a country, he must have either been born in that country, have parents or grandparents born there or have been a resident for at least 60 months.

ENGLAND

John Bateman (Wigan Warriors), Kevin Brown (Warrington Wolves), Sam Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Tom Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Ben Currie (Warrington Wolves), Luke Gale (Castleford Tigers), James Graham (St George Illawarra Dragons), Ryan Hall (Leeds Rhinos), Chris Heighington (Cronulla Sharks), Chris Hill (Warrington Wolves), Josh Hodgson (Canberra Raiders), Jonny Lomax (St Helens), Jermaine McGillvary (Huddersfield Giants), Mike McMeeken (Castleford Tigers), Sean O’Loughlin (Wigan Warriors), Mark Percival (St Helens), Stefan Ratchford (Warrington Wolves), James Roby (St Helens), Scott Taylor (Hull FC), Alex Walmsley (St Helens), Kallum Watkins (Leeds Rhinos), Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders), Gareth Widdop (St George Illawarra Dragons), George Williams (Wigan Warriors).

LEBANON

Robbie Farah (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels), Danny Barakat (Wentworthville), Jamie Clark (Auburn Warriors), Adam Doueihi (South Sydney Rabbitohs), James Elias (West Newcastle), Ahmad Ellaz (Auburn Warriors), Nick Kassis (Blacktown Workers), Andrew Kazzi (Wests Tigers), Anthony Layoun (Parramatta Eels), Michael Lichaa (Canterbury Bulldogs), Mitchell Mamary (Wentworthville), Bilal Maarbani (Manly Sea Eagles), Abbas Miski (North Sydney), Tim Mannah (Parramatta Eels), Ray Moujalli (Canterbury Bulldogs), Reece Robinson (unassigned), Travis Robinson (Newtown), Chris Saab (Blacktown Workers), Raymond Sabat (Lycans FC), Jaleel Seve-Derbas (Wests Tigers), Elias Sukkar (Wentworthville), Alex Twal (Wests Tigers), Jason Wehbe (unassigned).

SCOTLAND

Alex Walker (London Broncos), Andrew Bentley (Toulouse Olympique), Ben Hellewell (London Broncos), Ben Kavanagh (Hull KR), Brandan Wilkinson (Bradford Bulls), Callum Phillips (Workington Town), Dale Ferguson (Huddersfield Giants), Danny Addy (Hull KR), Danny Brough (Huddersfield Giants), David Scott (Batley Bulldogs), Frankie Mariano (Featherstone Rovers), James Bell (New Zealand Warriors), Jarred Anderson (Sydney Roosters), Johnny Walker (Darlington Point Roosters), Kane Bentley (Toulouse Olympique), Kieran Morgan (Hull KR), Lachlan Stein (Penrith Panthers), Lewis Tierney (Wigan Warriors), Luke Douglas (St Helens), Matty Russell (Warrington Wolves), Oscar Thomas (Bradford Bulls), Will Oakes (Hull KR), Sam Brooks (Featherstone Rovers), Shane Toal (Barrow Raiders).

WALES

Courtney Davies, Steve Parry (Gloucestershire All Golds), Chester Butler (Halifax), Danny Ansell (Hunslet), Sam Hopkins (Leigh Centurions), Michael Channing, Ben Evans, Dalton Grant, Elliot Kear, Rhys Williams (London Broncos), Matty Barron (Newcastle Thunder), Joe Burke (Oldham), Gavin Bennion, Craig Kopczak (Salford Red Devils), Matty Fozard (Sheffield Eagles), Andrew Gay, Christiaan Roets (South Wales Ironmen), Regan Grace, Morgan Knowles, Ben Morris (St Helens), Rhodri Lloyd (Swinton Lions), Josh Ralph (Tweed Head Seagulls), Phil Joseph (Workington Town), Matty Seamark (Wynnum Manly Seagulls).

TONGA

Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks), Mahe Fonua (Hull FC), David Fusitu’a (New Zealand Warriors), Siliva Havilli (St George Illawarra Dragons), Ata Hingano (New Zealand Warriors), Will Hopoate (Canterbury Bulldogs), Konrad Hurrell (Gold Coast Titans), Michael Jennings (Parramatta Eels), Solomone Kata (New Zealand Warriors), Sione Katoa (Penrith Panthers), Samisoni Langi (Leigh Centurions), Tuimoala Lolohea (Wests Tigers), Sika Manu (Hull FC), Manu Ma’u (Parramatta Eels), Sam Moa (Catalans Dragons), Ben Murdoch Masila (Salford Red Devils), Joe Ofahengaue (Brisbane Broncos), Tevita Pangai Jnr (Brisbane Broncos), Ukuma Ta’ai (Huddersfield Giants), Sio Siua Taukieaho (Sydney Roosters), Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys), Peni Terepo (Parramatta Eels), Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters), Manu Vatuvei (Salford Red Devils).

UNITED STATES

Jonathan Taylor-Alley (Central Florida Warriors), Ryan Burroughs (Toronto Wolfpack), Charles Cortalano (White Plains Wombats), Joseph Eichner (Toronto Wolfpack), Bureta Faraimo (New Zealand Warriors), Gabriel Farley (Philadelphia Fight), Kristian Freed (White Plains Wombats), Daniel Howard (Wentworthville Magpies), Stephen Howard (Mounties), Martwain Johnston (Delaware Black Foxes), Andrew Kneisly (Philadelphia Fight), Corey Makelim (Mounties), Fotukava Malu (Atlanta Rhinos), David Marando (Belrose Eagles), Nicholas Newlin (Atlanta Rhinos), Mark Offerdahl (London Broncos), Eddy Pettybourne (Gold Coast Titans), Joshua Rice (New York Knights), Matthew Shipway (South Newcastle), Samuel Tochtermann-Talbott (Tweed Heads Seagulls), David Ulch (Tampa Mayhem), Taioalo Junior Vaivai (Illawarra Wests Devils), Matthew Walsh (White Plains Wombats).

FIJI

Kane Evans (Sydney Roosters), Salesi Faingaa (Parramatta Eels), Jarryd Hayne (Gold Coast Titans), Tui Kamikamica (Melbourne Storm), Villiame Kikau (Penrith Panthers), Apisai Koroisau (Manly Sea Eagles), Joe Lovadua (St George Illawarra Dragons), Henry Raiwalui (Mounties RLFC), Taane Milne (St George Illawarra Dragons), Sitiveni Moceldreke (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Marcelo Montoya (Canterbury Bulldogs), Kevin Naiqama (Wests Tigers), Ben Nakubuwai (Gold Coast Titans), Mikaele Ravalawa (Canberra Raiders), Junior Roqica (London Broncos), Jacob Saifiti (Newcastle Knights), Ashton Sims (Toronto Wolfpack), Korbin Sims (Brisbane Broncos), Pio Seci (Nabua Broncos), James Storer (Port Kembla Blacks), Akuila Uate (Manly Sea Eagles), Eloni Vunakece (Sydney Roosters), Suliasi Vunivalu (Melbourne Storm), Brayden Williame (Catalans Dragons), Etuate Bola (Nabua Broncos).

AUSTRALIA

Billy Slater, Cameron Smith, Cooper Cronk, Cameron Munster, Felise Kaufusi, Jordan McLean, Will Chambers (Melbourne Storm), Ben Hunt, Matt Gillett (Brisbane Broncos), Jake Trbojevic, Tom Trbojevic (Manly Sea Eagles), Josh Dugan, Tyson Frizell (St George Illawarra Dragons), James Maloney, Valentine Holmes, Wade Graham (Cronulla Sharks), Boyd Cordner (Sydney Roosters), Michael Morgan (North Queensland Cowboys), Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers), David Klemmer (Canterbury Bulldogs), Josh Mansour, Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Penrith Panthers).

SAMOA

Frank Pritchard (Parramatta Eels), Bunty Afoa (New Zealand Warriors), Leeson Ah Mau (St George Illawarra Dragons), Fa’amanu Brown (Cronulla Sharks), Herman Ese’ese (Brisbane Broncos), Pita Godinet (Manly Sea Eagles), Tim Lafai (St George Illawarra), Joey Leilua (Canberra Raiders), Ricky Leutele (Cronulla Sharks), Sam Lisone (New Zealand Warriors), Jarome Luai (Penrith Panthers), Suaia Matagi (Parramatta Eels), Peter Mata’utia (Newcastle Knights), Ken Maumalo (New Zealand Warriors), Zane Musgrave (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders), Joseph Paulo (Cronulla Sharks), Junior Paulo (Canberra Raiders), Ben Roberts (Castleford Tigers), Sam Tagataese (Cronulla Sharks), Jazz Tevaga (New Zealand Warriors), Young Tonumaipea (Melbourne Storm), Frank Winterstein (Manly Sea Eagles), Matthew Wright (Manly Sea Eagles).

IRELAND

Liam Finn (Wakefield Trinity), Scott Grix (Wakefield Trinity), James Hasson (Wakefield Trinity), Kyle Amor (St Helens), Liam Kay (Toronto Wolfpack), Will Hope (Sheffield Eagles), Oliver Roberts (Huddersfield Giants), Ed Chamberlain (Widnes Vikings), George King (Warrington Wolves), Toby King (Warrington Wolves), Joe Keyes (Bradford Bulls), Joe Philbin (Warrington Wolves), Jack Higginson (Wigan Warriors), Anthony Mullally (Leeds Rhinos), Tyrone McCarthy (Salford Red Devils), Brad Singleton (Leeds Rhinos), Micky McIlorum (Wigan Warriors), Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook (St Helens), Api Pewhairangi (London Broncos), Matty Hadden (Rochdale Hornets), Shannon McDonnell (Camden Rams), Casey Dunne (Longhorns), James Kelly (Sheffield Eagles), Alan McMahon (Waterford Vikings), Mikey Russell (Travelling Reserve – Coventry Bears).

ITALY

Daniel Alvaro (Parramatta Eels), Mirco Bergamasco (Leoni Veneti), Nathan Brown (Parramatta Eels), Christopher Calegari (Palau XIII), Jake Campagnolo (Northern Pride), Terry Campese (Queanbeyan Blues), Justin Castellaro (Northern Pride), Geole Cellurino (Saluzzo NWR), Chris Centrone (Wyong Roos), Mason Cerruto (Penrith Panthers), Ryan Ghietti (Northern Pride), Jaume Giorgis (Saluzzo NWR), Gavin Hiscox (Central Queensland Capras), Jack Johns (Newcastle Knights), Richard Lepori (Oldham), Josh Mantellato (Wyong Roos), Mark Minichiello (Hull FC), Nathan Milone (Wests Tigers), Giuseppe Pagani (Lions Brescia), Ricardo Parata  (Burleigh Bears), Dean Parata (Blacktown Workers), Emanuelle Passera (XIII of the Ducato), Eduardo Pezzano (Spartans Catania), Keiran Quabba  (Townsville Districts), Joel Riethmuller (Northern Pride), Brendan Santi (Sydney Roosters), James Tedesco (Wests Tigers), Joel Tramontana (Canterbury Bulldogs), Paul Vaughan (St George Illawarra Dragons), Jayden Walker  (Cronulla Sharks), Colin Wilkie (Northern Pride), Shannon Wakeman (Huddersfield Giants).

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Ase Boas (SP PNG Hunters), David Mead (Brisbane Broncos), Enock Maki (SP PNG Hunters), Garry Lo (Sheffield Eagles), James Segeyaro (Cronulla Sharks), Justin Olam (Melbourne Storm), Kato Ottio (Canberra Raiders), Kurt Baptiste (Canberra Raiders), Lachlan Lam (Sydney Roosters), Luke Page (Burleigh Bears), Moses Meninga (SP PNG Hunters), Nene MacDonald (St. George Illawarra Dragons), Nixon Put (SP PNG Hunters), Paul Aiton (Catalan Dragons), Rhys Martin (Canterbury Bulldogs), Rod Griffin (Canterbury Bulldogs), Stanton Albert (SP PNG Hunters), Stargroth Amean (SP PNG Hunters), Thompson Teteh (Redcliffe Dolphins), Wartovo Puara Jnr (SP PNG Hunters), Wellington Albert (SP PNG Hunters), Watson Boas (SP PNG Hunters), Willie Minoga (SP PNG Hunters).

FRANCE

Bastien Ader (Toulouse Olympique), Olivier Arnaud (SO Avignon XIII), Lucas Albert (Catalans Dragons), Jason Baitieri (Catalans Dragons), William Barthau (London Broncos), Guillaume Bonnet (SO Avignon XIII), Julian Bousquet (Catalans Dragons), Clement Boyer (Toulouse Olympique), Damien Cardace (FC Lezignan), Nabil Djalout (Catalans Dragons), Theo Fages (St Helens), John Boudebza (London Broncos), Benjamin Garcia (Catalans Dragons), Maxime Herold (XIII Limouxin), Benjamin Jullien (Warrington Wolves), Thibault Margalet (Catalans Dragons), Anthony Maria (Leigh Centurions), Hakim Miloudi (Doncaster/Hull FC), Mark Keirallah (Toulouse Olympique), Roman Navarette (Wigan Warriors), Eloi Pelissier (Leigh Centurions), Mickael Rouch (XIII Limouxin), Gadwin Springer (Castleford Tigers), Fouad Yaha (Catalans Dragons).

NEW ZEALAND

Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Melbourne Storm), Gerard Beale (Cronulla Sharks), Adam Blair (Brisbane Broncos), Kenneath Bromwich (Melbourne Storm), Addin Fonua-Blake (Manly Sea Eagles), Peta Hiku (Warrington Wolves), Shaun Johnson (New Zealand Warriors), Thomas Leuluai (Wigan Warriors), Danny Levi (Newcastle Knights), Isaac Liu (Sydney Roosters), Simon Mannering (New Zealand Warriors), Te Maire Martin (North Queensland Cowboys), Jason Nightingale (St George Illawarra Dragons), Kodi Nikorima (Brisbane Broncos), Russell Packer (St George Illawarra Dragons), Jordan Rapana (Canberra Raiders), Brad Takairangi (Parramatta Eels), Joseph Tapine (Canberra Raiders), Martin Taupau (Manly Sea Eagles), Elijah Taylor (Wests Tigers), Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (New Zealand Warriors), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Sydney Roosters), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Penrith Panthers), Dean Whare (Penrith Panthers).

Who has the strongest and weakest squad? Let us know in the comments below.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*