England Youth squad named for French trip

The RFL have confirmed the identities of the England Youth squad who will cross the Channel to take on their French counterparts later this month.

The team will play two Test matches on March 25 and 29, with both games taking place at the Stade Daniel Ambert, the home of Elite One Championship side Pia Donkeys, with 7pm kick-offs.

2016 England Youth Squad (professional club, community club and school in brackets):

Adam Rocks (City of Hull Academy, East Hull, South Holderness Technical College)
Andrew Bulman (Warrington Wolves, Wath Brow, West Lakes Academy)
Callum Green (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Judes, St John Fisher Catholic High School)
Callum McLelland (Castleford Tigers, Lock Lane, Castleford Academy)
Callum Tranmer (City of Hull Academy, West Hull, South Holderness Technical College)
Cameron Scott (Bradford Bulls, Wyke, Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College)
Harry Newman (Leeds Rhinos, Newsome Panthers, St Peter & Paul Catholic College)
Harry Smith (Wigan Warriors, Halton Farnworth Hornets, Holmfirth High School)
Herbie Farnworth (Newton Storm, Ermysteds Grammar)
Jack Brown (City of Hull Academy, East Hull, Mount St Marys Catholic High)
Joe Edge (Widnes Vikings, Moorfield, St Marys College)
Joe Sharrocks (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks, St Peter & Paul Catholic College)
Joe Summers (Wakefield Trinity Wildcats, Shaw Cross Sharks, Siddall Moor Sports College)
Jordan Parr (Wigan Warriors, Mayfield Mustangs, Malet Lambert)
Jordan Webster (City of Hull Academy, West Hull, Manor Croft Academy)
Josh Pinder (Wakefield Trinity Wildcats, Shaw Cross Sharks, R.C High School)
Kiedan Hartley (Leeds Rhinos, East Leeds, Manor Croft Academy)
Loui McConnell (Leeds Rhinos, Oulton Raiders, Brigshaw High School)
Matthew Heritage (Warrington Wolves, Woolston Rovers, Standish Community High)
Matty Ashcroft (St Helens, Chorley Panthers, St Gregory’s Catholic High)
Nathan Wilde (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Judes, Golborne High School)
Paul Nash (St Helens, Blackbrook, St Cuthbert’s Catholic Community School)
Robbie Storey (City of Hull Academy, West Hull, Kelvin Hall School)
Sam Storey (Wigan Warriors, East Leeds, David Young Community Academy)
Sean Croston (St Helens, Newton Storm, Westhoughton High School)
Tyler Lancaster (Warrington Wolves, Kells, Millom School)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*