2017 League 1 fixtured released

Kingstone Press League 1 will see new entrants Toronto Wolfpack travel to London Skolars when the competition gets underway on March 4.

2017 sees the introduction of the first ever North American club to play in english competition and Toronto Wolfpack will begin the competition with five away games at before they take on Oxford in round six of the competition at the Lamport Stadium in Toronto on Saturday May 6, before Barrow Raiders become the second English club to travel to Canada on Saturday May 20.

Toronto Wolfpack will not compete in the League 1 Cup but will enter the Ladbrokes Challenge Cup in the third round along with the other 15 League 1 clubs.

The League 1 Cup, which was won by Rochdale Hornets in 2016, will reach its climax as the curtain raiser to the Summer Bash.

The newly named South Wales Ironmen will begin their 2017 campaing at home against Whitehaven whilst fellow Cumbrian team Workington Town will host Newcastle Thunder.

Other opening fixtures include a bye for Barrow Raiders in week one. The reason for the bye week in League 1 in 2017 is that the York City Knights are not currently included in the 2017 Fixture List. 

The RFL is currently liaising with the Club in relation its ownership structure and, subject to resolution of this, the RFL hopes to be in a position to confirm their participation in Kingstone Press League 1 in the next few weeks.

Regardless of the outcome of these discussions, it is the RFL’s current intention that League 1 will be a 16 team competition in 2017.

Barrow Raiders                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Saturday, Mar 4 (LS1)    Bye    Craven Park    Home    6.30pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Butts Park Arena    Away    3pm
3    Saturday, Mar 25 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Craven Park    Home    3pm
4    Saturday, Apr 8 (LS1)    Workington Town    Craven Park    Home    6.30pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Kingston Park    Away    3pm
6    Saturday, May 6 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Craven Park    Home    6.30pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Cougar Park    Away    3pm
8    Saturday, May 20 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Lamport Stadium    Away    TBC
9    Saturday, Jun 3 (LS1)    Hunslet    Craven Park    Home    6.30pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
11    Saturday, Jun 17 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Craven Park    Home    6.30pm
12    Saturday, Jun 24 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm
13    Saturday, Jul 1 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Craven Park    Home    6.30pm
14    Saturday, Jul 8 (LS1)    Oxford    Craven Park    Home    6.30pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm

Coventry Bears                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Butts Park Arena    Home    3pm
3    Saturday, Mar 25 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Oxford    Butts Park Arena    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Butts Park Arena    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Butts Park Arena    Home    3pm
9    Saturday, Jun 3 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Lamport Stadium    Away    TBC
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Butts Park Arena    Home    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Merthyr RFC    Away    3pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Workington Town    Butts Park Arena    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Hunslet    South Leeds Stadium    Away    3pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Kingston Park    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Butts Park Arena    Home    3pm

Doncaster                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Queensway Stadium    Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Oxford    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    London Skolars    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Pennine Way    Away    2pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Hunslet    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Keepmoat Stadium    Home    3pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Merthyr RFC    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Prince of Wales Stadium    Away    3pm

Hemel Stags                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Oxford    Tilsley Park    Away    2pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Hunslet    Pennine Way    Home    2pm
3    Saturday, Mar 25 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Craven Park    Away    6.30pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Pennine Way    Home    2pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Workington Town    Pennine Way    Home    2pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Doncaster    Pennine Way    Home    2pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Pennine Way    Home    2pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Butts Park Arena    Away    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Pennine Way    Home    2pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Kingston Park    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Pennine Way    Home    2pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm
15    Saturday, Jul 15 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Lamport Stadium    Away    TBC

Hunslet                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Pennine Way    Away    2pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Whitehaven    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Cougar Park    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Oxford    Tilsley Park    Away    2pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Workington Town    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm
9    Saturday, Jun 5 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Craven Park    Away    6.30pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Bye    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
12    Saturday, Jun 24 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Lamport Stadium    Away    TBC
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm
14    Saturday, Jul 8 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    South Leeds Stadium    Home    3pm

Keighley Cougars                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Cougar Park    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Prince of Wales Stadium    Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Cougar Park    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Pennine Way    Away    2pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Hunslet    Cougar Park    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Butts Park Arena    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Cougar Park    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Cougar Park    Home    3pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Kingston Park    Away    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    London Skolars    Cougar Park    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Bye    Cougar Park    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Oxford    Cougar Park    Home    3pm

London Skolars                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Saturday, Mar 4 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    New River Stadium    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Kingston Park    Away    3pm
3    Saturday, Mar 25 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    New River Stadium    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Prince of Wales Stadium    Away    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    New River Stadium    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
7    Saturday, May 13 (LS1)    Whitehaven    New River Stadium    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Queensway Stadium    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm
10    Saturday, Jun 10 (LS1)    Oxford    New River Stadium    Home    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Cougar Park    Away    3pm
12    Saturday, Jun 24 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    New River Stadium    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
14    Saturday, Jul 8 (LS1)    Hunslet    New River Stadium    Home    3pm
15    Saturday, Jul 15 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    New River Stadium    Home    3pm

Newcastle Thunder                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    London Skolars    Kingston Park    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Merthyr RFC    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Queensway Stadium    Away    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Kingston Park    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm
7    Friday, May 12 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Kingston Park    Home    7.30pm
8    Friday, May 19 (LS1)    Bye    Kingston Park    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Prince of Wales Stadium    Away    3pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Kingston Park    Home    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Oxford    Tilsley Park    Away    2pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Kingston Park    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Kingston Park    Home    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Hunslet    South Leeds Stadium    Away    3pm

North Wales Crusaders               
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Cougar Park    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Doncaster    Queensway Stadium    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Queensway Stadium    Home    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Queensway Stadium    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Hunslet    South Leeds Stadium    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Prince of Wales Stadium    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    London Skolars    Queensway Stadium    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Pennine Way    Away    2pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Workington Town    Queensway Stadium    Home    3pm
11    Saturday, Jun 17 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Craven Park    Away    6.30pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Queensway Stadium    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Oxford    Tilsley Park    Away    2pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Queensway Stadium    Home    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Butts Park Arena    Away    3pm

Oxford                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Tilsley Park    Home    2pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Workington Town    Tilsley Park    Home    2pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Bye    Tilsley Park    Home    2pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Butts Park Arena    Away    3pm
6    Saturday, May 6 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Lamport Stadium    Away    TBC
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Hunslet    Tilsley Park    Home    2pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Merthyr RFC    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Tilsley Park    Home    2pm
10    Saturday, Jun 10 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Tilsley Park    Home    2pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Prince of Wales Stadium    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Tilsley Park    Home    2pm
14    Saturday, Jul 8 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Craven Park    Away    6.30pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Cougar Park    Away    3pm

South Wales Ironmen               
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Merthyr RFC    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Merthyr RFC    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Hunslet    South Leeds Stadium    Away    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Merthyr RFC    Home    3pm
6    Saturday, May 6 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Craven Park    Away    6.30pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Oxford    Merthyr RFC    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Cougar Park    Away    3pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Merthyr RFC    Home    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Merthyr RFC    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Queensway Stadium    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Pennine Way    Away    2pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    Doncaster    Merthyr RFC    Home    3pm
15    Saturday, Jul 15 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm

Toronto Wolfpack                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Saturday, Mar 4 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Cougar Park    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Doncaster    Keepmoat Stadium    Away    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Queensway Stadium    Away    3pm
6    Saturday, May 6 (LS1)    Oxford    Lamport Stadium    Home    TBC
7    Friday, May 12 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Kingston Park    Away    7.30pm
8    Saturday, May 20 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Lamport Stadium    Home    TBC
9    Saturday, Jun 3 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Lamport Stadium    Home    TBC
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Merthyr RFC    Away    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
12    Saturday, Jun 24 (LS1)    Hunslet    Lamport Stadium    Home    TBC
13    Saturday, Jul 1 (LS1)    Bye    Lamport Stadium    Home    TBC
14    Saturday, Jul 8 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Lamport Stadium    Home    TBC
15    Saturday, Jul 15 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Lamport Stadium    Home    TBC

University of Gloucestershire All Golds          
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Hunslet    South Leeds Stadium    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Prince of Wales Stadium    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    London Skolars    Prince of Wales Stadium    Home    3pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Merthyr RFC    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Bye    Prince of Wales Stadium    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Prince of Wales Stadium    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Butts Park Arena    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Prince of Wales Stadium    Home    3pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Recreation Ground    Away    2pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Pennine Way    Away    2pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Oxford    Prince of Wales Stadium    Home    3pm
13    Saturday, Jul 1 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Craven Park    Away    6.30pm
14    Saturday, Jul 8 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Lamport Stadium    Away    TBC
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Doncaster    Prince of Wales Stadium    Home    3pm

Whitehaven                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Merthyr RFC    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    Hunslet    South Leeds Stadium    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Apr 9 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Workington Town    Derwent Park    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm
7    Saturday, May 13 (LS1)    London Skolars    New River Stadium    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Oxford    Tilsley Park    Away    2pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Doncaster    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Queensway Stadium    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Recreation Ground    Home    2pm

Workington Town                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Mar 5 (LS1)    Newcastle Thunder    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Mar 12 (LS1)    Oxford    Tilsley Park    Away    2pm
3    Sunday, Mar 26 (LS1)    University of Gloucestershire All Golds    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
4    Saturday, Apr 8 (LS1)    Barrow Raiders    Craven Park    Away    6.30pm
5    Friday, Apr 14 (LS1)    Whitehaven    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, May 7 (LS1)    Hemel Stags    Pennine Way    Away    2pm
7    Sunday, May 14 (LS1)    South Wales Ironmen    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, May 21 (LS1)    Hunslet    South Leeds Stadium    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Jun 4 (LS1)    Doncaster    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
10    Sunday, Jun 11 (LS1)    North Wales Crusaders    Queensway Stadium    Away    3pm
11    Sunday, Jun 18 (LS1)    Toronto Wolfpack    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Jun 25 (LS1)    Coventry Bears    Butts Park Arena    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, Jul 2 (LS1)    London Skolars    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
14    Sunday, Jul 9 (LS1)    Keighley Cougars    Derwent Park    Home    3pm
15    Sunday, Jul 16 (LS1)    Bye         Away    3pm

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*