See below a list of upcoming rugby league programming.

Sky Sports televise both Super League and the NRL; Championship games involving Toronto Wolfpack are shown live on Sky Sports; FreeSports UK shows live National Conference League games.

Friday 18th October

France v Lebanon, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (8.20am)
England v Papua New Guinea (W), World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (8.45am)
England v Wales, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (9.10am)
Tonga v Cook Islands, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (9.35am)
Samoa v Fiji, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (10.10am)
Australia v New Zealand (W), World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (10.35am)
Australia v New Zealand, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (11am)
Papua New Guinea v USA, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Arena & Sky Sports Main Event, (11.25am)

Saturday 19th October

New Zealand v PNG (W), World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (1.30am)
France v Wales, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (1.55am)
England v Lebanon, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (2.20am)
Samoa v Cook Islands, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (2.45am)
Tonga v Fiji, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (3.10am)
New Zealand v PNG, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (3.45am)
Australia v USA, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (4.10am)
Australia v England (W), World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (4.35am)
Lebanon v Wales, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (5am)
England v France, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (5.25am)
Fiji v Cook Islands, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (6am)
Tonga v Samoa, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (6.25am)
New Zealand v USA, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (6.50am)
Australia v PNG, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (7.15am)
Australia v PNG (W), World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (7.40am)
New Zealand v England (W), World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (8.05am)
Semi Final 1, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (8.55am)
Semi Final 2, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (9.20am)
Women’s Final, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (9.45am)
Men’s Final, World Cup Nines, Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena, (11am)

Sunday 20th October

England Knights v Jamaica, International, Our League Website & App, (3pm)