List of Rugby League World Cup 2021 fixtures – date-by-date by tournament

The 2021 Rugby League World Cup will be the 16th version of the tournament – and for the first time, the men’s, women’s and wheelchair tournaments are being held at the same time in the same country.

Here is the full list of fixtures, organised by tournament and then date.

Men’s 2021 World Cup fixtures

Saturday 23rd October

England v Samoa, Group A, St James’ Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm

Australia v Fiji, Group B, KCOM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm

Sunday 24th October

Scotland v Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm

Jamaica v Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 5pm

New Zealand v Lebanon, Group C, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm

Monday 25th October

France v Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 2.30pm

Tuesday 26th October

Tonga v Papua New Guinea, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm

Wednesday 27th October

Wales v Cook Islands, Group D, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 7.30pm

Friday 29th October

Australia v Scotland, Group B, Ricoh Arena (Coventry), 7.30pm

Saturday 30th October

Fiji v Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm

England v France, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 5pm

New Zealand v Jamaica, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 7.30pm

Sunday 31st October

Lebanon v Ireland, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 2.30pm

Samoa v Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 5pm

Monday 1st November

Tonga v Wales, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm

Tuesday 2nd November

Papua New Guinea v Cook Islands, Group D, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm

Friday 5th November

New Zealand v Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 7.30pm

Saturday 6th November

England v Greece, Group A, Bramall Lane (Sheffield), 2.30pm

Fiji v Scotland, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 5pm

Australia v Italy, Group B, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm

Sunday 7th November

Lebanon v Jamaica, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 12pm

Tonga v Cook Islands, Group D, Riverside Stadium (Middlesbrough), 2.30pm

Samoa v France, Group A, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 5pm

Monday 8th November

Papua New Guinea v Wales, Group D, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 7.30pm

Friday 12th November

Quarter Final 1 – Winner B v Runner-up C, John Smith’s Stadium (Huddersfield), 7.30pm

Saturday 13th November

Quarter Final 2 – Winner/Runner-up A v Winner/Runner-up D, Anfield (Liverpool), 2.30pm

Quarter Final 3 – Winner C v Runner-up B, KCOM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm

Sunday 14th November

Quarter Final 4 – Winner/Runner-up A v Winner/Runner-up D, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 2.30pm

Friday 19th November

Semi Final 1 – Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 3, Elland Road (Leeds), 7.45pm

Saturday 20th November

Semi Final 2 – Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 4, Emirates Stadium (London), 2.30pm

Saturday 27th November

World Cup 2021 Final, Old Trafford (Manchester), 5pm

Women’s 2021 World Cup fixtures

Tuesday 9th November

England v Brazil, Group A, Headingley (Leeds), 2.30pm

Papua New Guinea v Canada, Group A, Headingley (Leeds), 5pm

Wednesday 10th November

New Zealand v France, Group B, LNER Community Stadium (York), 5pm

Australia v Cook Islands, Group B, LNER Community Stadium (York), 7.30pm

Saturday 13th November

England v Canada, Group A, Anfield (Liverpool), 12pm

Papua New Guinea v Brazil, Group A, KCOM Stadium (Hull), 5pm

Sunday 14th November

New Zealand v Cook Islands, Group B, LNER Community Stadium (York), 5pm

Australia v France, Group B, LNER Community Stadium (York), 7.30pm

Wednesday 17th November

Canada v Brazil, Group A, Headingley (Leeds), 5pm

England v Papua New Guinea, Group A, Headingley (Leeds), 7.30pm

Thursday 18th November

France v Cook Islands, Group B, LNER Community Stadium (York), 5pm

Australia v New Zealand, Group B, LNER Community Stadium (York), 7.30pm

Monday 22nd November

Semi-Final 1 – Winner B v Runner-up A, LNER Community Stadium (York), 5pm

Semi-Final 2 – Winner A v Runner-up B, LNER Community Stadium (York), 7.30pm

Saturday 27th November

World Cup Final – Old Trafford (Manchester), 2.15pm

Wheelchair 2021 World Cup fixtures

Thursday 11th November

Spain v Norway, Group A, Copper Box Arena (London), 5pm

England v Australia, Group A, Copper Box Arena (London), 7.30pm

Friday 12th November

France v Wales, Group B, EIS (Sheffield), 11am

Scotland v USA, Group B, EIS (Sheffield), 1.30pm

Sunday 14th November

England v Spain, Group A, Copper Box Arena (London), 12pm

Australia v Norway, Group A, Copper Box Arena (London), 2.30pm

Monday 15th November

France v Scotland, Group B, EIS (Sheffield), 5pm

Wales v USA, Group B, EIS (Sheffield), 7.30pm

Wednesday 17th November

Australia v Spain, Group A, Copper Box Arena (London), 11am

England v Norway, Group A, Copper Box Arena (London), 1.30pm

Thursday 18th November

France v USA, Group B, EIS (Sheffield), 11am

Wales v Scotland, Group B, EIS (Sheffield), 1.30pm

Sunday 21st November

Semi Final 1 – Winner B v Runner-up A, EIS (Sheffield), 12pm

Semi Final 2 – Winner A v Runner up B, EIS (Sheffield), 2.30pm

Friday 26th November

World Cup Final – M&S Bank Arena (Liverpool), 7.30pm

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*