Championship Fixtures 2013

The new Championship season kicks off on January 31st, when Halifax host Sheffield in front of the Premier Sports TV cameras.

Round 1

Thursday January 31

Halifax v Sheffield Eagles (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Sunday February 3

Batley Bulldogs v Keighley Cougars (2:00pm) 
Doncaster v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Leigh Centurions (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks  v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Workington Town (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 

 

Round 2

Friday February 8

Sheffield Eagles v Batley Bulldogs (7.30pm) 

Sunday February 10

Barrow Raiders v Doncaster (3:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Featherstone Rovers  (6:00pm Premier Sports)
Keighley Cougars v Whitehaven (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Hunslet Hawks  (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Halifax (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 

 

Round 3

Thursday February 14

Whitehaven v Leigh Centurions (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Sunday February 17

Batley Bulldogs v York City Knights City (2:00pm) 
Doncaster v Workington Town (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 

 

Round 4  

Thursday February 21

Barrow Raiders v Batley Bulldogs  (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Sunday February 24

Dewsbury Rams v Whitehaven   (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Doncaster (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Halifax (3:00pm) 

 

Round 5

Thursday February 28  

Batley Bulldogs v Halifax  (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Friday March 1

Sheffield Eagles v York City Knights City (7.30pm) 

Sunday March 3

Hunslet Hawks  v Doncaster (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Leigh Centurions  (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Featherstone Rovers   (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 

 

Round 6  

Thursday March 7

Featherstone Rovers v Keighley Cougars (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Sunday March 10

Barrow Raiders v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 
Doncaster v Batley Bulldogs (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks v Whitehaven (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Workington Town  (3:00pm) 

 

Round 7  

Thursday March 14

Sheffield Eagles v Featherstone Rovers  (7.30pm Premier Sports)

Sunday March 17

Barrow Raiders v Whitehaven (3:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Leigh Centurions (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Doncaster (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Batley Bulldogs (3:00pm) 

 

Round 8  

Thursday March 21

Leigh Centurions v Barrow Raiders  (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Saturday March 23 

Batley Bulldogs v Swinton Lions (2:00pm) 

Sunday March 24 

Dewsbury Rams v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 
Doncaster v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Workington Town (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks  v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Halifax (3:00pm) 

 

Round 9  

Thursday March 28

Halifax v Dewsbury Rams (7:45pm)

Friday March 29

Batley Bulldogs v Hunslet Hawks (7.30pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Sheffield Eagles v Doncaster (7:30pm) 
Swinton Lions v Leigh Centurions (TBC)
Workington Town v Whitehaven  (TBC Premier Sports)
York City Knights City v Featherstone Rovers  (1:00pm) 

 

Round 10  

Monday April 1

Barrow Raiders v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Batley Bulldogs (6:00pm) 
Doncaster v Halifax (3:00pm)
Featherstone Rovers v Swinton Lions (1:00pm)
Hunslet Hawks v Keighley Cougars (2:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Workington Town (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm)

 

Round 11

Thursday April 11

Doncaster v Featherstone Rovers  (7:30pm Premier Sports) 

Sunday April 14

Batley Bulldogs v Whitehaven (2:00pm) 
Halifax v Leigh Centurions  (3:00pm) 
Sheffield Eagles v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 

 

Round 12

Sunday April 28

Barrow Raiders v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Workington Town (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Halifax (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Batley Bulldogs  (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Doncaster   (3:00pm) 

 

Round 13  

Thursday May 2

Swinton Lions v Whitehaven (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Friday May 3

Sheffield Eagles v Dewsbury Rams (7.30pm) 

Sunday May 5

Batley Bulldogs v Featherstone Rovers (2:00pm) 
Doncaster v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Leigh Centurions (3:00pm) 

 

Round 14  

Thursday May 23

Hunslet Hawks  v Batley Bulldogs (7:30pm Premier Sports)

Friday May 24

Sheffield Eagles v Halifax (7.30pm) 

Sunday May 26

Dewsbury Rams v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v York City Knights City   (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Keighley Cougars  (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Doncaster   (3:00pm) 

 

Round 15  

Sunday June 2

Barrow Raiders v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 
Batley Bulldogs v Dewsbury Rams (2:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Workington Town  (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Featherstone Rovers (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Halifax (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Doncaster (3:00pm) 

 

Round 16  

Sunday June 9

Dewsbury Rams v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Doncaster   (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks v Halifax (3:00pm) 
Sheffield Eagles v Whitehaven (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Batley Bulldogs (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Leigh Centurions (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 

 

Round 17

Sunday June 23  

Barrow Raiders v Featherstone Rovers (3:00pm) 
Batley Bulldogs v Sheffield Eagles (2:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Halifax (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks  v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Doncaster (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Workington Town (3:00pm) 

 

Round 18

Friday July 5 

Sheffield Eagles v Swinton Lions (7.30pm) 

Sunday July 7

Doncaster v Leigh Centurions (3:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Batley Bulldogs (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Whitehaven (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 

 

Round 19

Sunday July 14

Barrow Raiders v Leigh Centurions  (3:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Doncaster v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Featherstone Rovers (3:00pm) 
Sheffield Eagles v Workington Town  (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Batley Bulldogs (3:00pm) 

 

Round 20

Sunday July 21

Barrow Raiders v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
Batley Bulldogs v Doncaster (2:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Sheffield Eagles   (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Halifax  (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Whitehaven (3:00pm) 

 

Round 21

Friday July 26 

Sheffield Eagles v Keighley Cougars (7.30pm) 

Sunday July 28

Batley Bulldogs v Workington Town  (2:00pm) 
Doncaster v Barrow Raiders (3:00pm) 
Halifax v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks  v Leigh Centurions  (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v Featherstone Rovers (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Dewsbury Rams   (3:00pm) 

 

Round 22

Sunday August 4 

Barrow Raiders v Halifax (3:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 
Doncaster v Whitehaven   (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Batley Bulldogs (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Swinton Lions  (3:00pm) 
Workington Town v Featherstone Rovers   (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 

 

Round 23

Friday August 9 

Sheffield Eagles v Leigh Centurions (7.30pm) 

Sunday August 11

Batley Bulldogs v Barrow Raiders  (2:00pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Dewsbury Rams   (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Doncaster (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks  v Workington Town  (3:00pm) 
Swinton Lions v York City Knights City (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 

 

Round 24

Sunday August 18  

Barrow Raiders v Workington Town  (3:00pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 
Doncaster v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Batley Bulldogs  (3:00pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Featherstone Rovers (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Hunslet Hawks (3:00pm) 

 

Round 25

Thursday August 22  

Sheffield Eagles v Hunslet Hawks (7:30pm) 
Batley Bulldogs v Leigh Centurions  (7:30pm) 
Dewsbury Rams v Doncaster (7:30pm) 
Featherstone Rovers v Whitehaven   (7:30pm) 
Keighley Cougars v Halifax (7:30pm) 
Swinton Lions v Barrow Raiders (7:30pm) 
Workington Town v York City Knights City (7:30pm) 

 

Round 26

Sunday September 1 

Barrow Raiders v Keighley Cougars (3:00pm) 
Doncaster v Sheffield Eagles (3:00pm) 
Halifax v Workington Town  (3:00pm) 
Hunslet Hawks  v Featherstone Rovers (3:00pm) 
Leigh Centurions v Dewsbury Rams (3:00pm) 
Whitehaven v Swinton Lions (3:00pm) 
York City Knights City v Batley Bulldogs (3:00pm)

Fixtures will be added to their respective club sections this week.

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*