21-man squads: Super League Round 8

The 21-man squads for the second week since the restart of Super League, and the first full round of fixtures.

Castleford v Catalans (Saturday, 4.15pm)

Castleford: Olpherts, Mata’utia, Shenton, Trueman, Richardson, McShane, Holmes, McMeeken, Milner, Massey, Griffin, Foster, Moors, Clare, O’Neill, Hepi, Eden, Turner, Peachey, Hodgson.

Catalans: Langi, Folau, Yaha, Maloney, Drinkwater, Casty, Moa, Whitley, J Tomkins, Garcia, Bousquet, Davies, Julien, Da Costa, Goudemand, Albert, Romano, Maria, Baitieri, Mourgue, Kasiano.

Warrington v Hull KR (Saturday, 6.30pm)

Warrington: Akauola, Ashton, Austin, Burrell, Charnley, D Clark, J Clark, Cooper, Currie, Davis, Gelling, Hill, Hughes, Kibula, King, Lineham, Mamo, Philbin, Ratchford, Walker Widdop.

Hull KR: Quinlan, Crooks, Murray, Hadley, Minchella, Lawler, Ellis, Litten, Abdull, Linnett, Trout, Parcell, Gee, Storton, Garbutt, Peteru, Brierley, Kenny-Dowall, Hauraki, Dagger, Maher

Salford v Hull FC (Sunday, 1pm)

Salford: Evalds, Welham, Sarginson, Lolohea, Mossop, Lussick, Lannon, Pauli, McCarthy, Ikahihifo, Yates, Atkin, Flanagan, Johnson, Greenwood, Williams, Sio, Kear, Jones, Ormondroyd, Escaré.

Hull FC: Shaul, Faraimo, Tuimavave, Griffin, Connor, Sneyd, Houghton, Satae, Jones, Ma’u, Sao, Kelly, Cator, Johnstone, Fash, Lane, Bowden, Savelio, Fonua, Ellis, Naulago.

Wakefield v Wigan (3.15pm)

Wakefield: Johnstone, Tupou, Lyne, Miller, Fifita, Wood, Arona, Kirmond, Westerman, Pitts, Kopczak, Batchelor, Tangata, Jowitt, Wood, Atkins, Aydin, Tanginoa, Navarrete, Kay, Gigot.

Wigan: Hardaker, Marshall, Hankinson, J Burgess, French, Leuluai, Powell, G Burgess, Isa, Farrell, O’Loughlin, Greenwood, Smithies, Bullock, Byrne, Manfredi, Clark, Bibby, Smith, Havard, Hastings.

Leeds v St Helens (6.30pm)

Leeds: T Briscoe, Newman, Handley, Lui, Gale, Seumanufagai, Leeming, Prior, Mellor, Martin, Dwyer, Myler, Cuthbertson, Oledzki, Evans, Smith, McLelland, L Briscoe, A Sutcliffe, Holroyd, Broadbent.

St Helens: Coote, Makinson, Naiqama, Percival, Grace, Lomax, Fages, Walmsley, Roby, Taia, Peyroux, McCarthy-Scarsbrook, Knowles, Lees, Amor, Smith, Bentley, Welsby, Batchelor, Dodd, Graham.

Listen to The Final Hooter podcast, featuring exclusive interviews, every week. SUBSCRIBE to Love Rugby League on Apple Podcasts.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*