21-man squads for this week’s Super League matches

The 21-man squads for this week’s round of Super League matches.

Castleford Tigers v Hull KR (Thursday, 5:30pm)

Castleford: Olpherts, Shenton, Trueman, Richardson, McShane, Millington, McMeeken, Milner, Massey, Sene-Lefao, Foster, Blair, Smith, Moors, O’Neill, Eden, Peachey, Martin, Hodgson, Sanderson, Fleming.

Hull KR: Crooks, Kenny-Dowall, Linnett, Abdull, Mulhern, Parcell, Hauraki, Hadley, Lawler, Murray, Trout, Dagger, Lewis, Rawsthorne, Gee, Maher, Minchella, Ellis, Peteru, Milnes, King.

Catalans Dragons v Hull FC (Thursday, 6:15pm)

Catalans: Mead, Folau, Yaha, Maloney, Drinkwater, McIlorum, Moa, Whitley, J Tomkins, Garcia, Bousquet, Davies, Jullien, Da Costa, Goudemand, Séguier, Romano, Baitieri, Mourgue, Kasiano, S Tomkins.

Hull: Faraimo, Tuimavave, Griffin, Connor, Sneyd, Taylor, Houghton, Satae, Ma’u, Sao, Cator, Johnstone, Matongo, Fash, Bowden, Savelio, Fonua, Brown, Scott, Naulago, McNamara.

Huddersfield Giants v Wakefield Trinity (Thursday, 7:45pm)

Huddersfield: Golding, Jake Wardle, Turner, Gaskell, Sezer, Gavet, Matagi, Edwards, Joe Wardle, Lawrence, English, Wilson, Ta’ai, Cudjoe, Holmes, L Senior, Hewitt, Wood, McQueen, Michael, Moore.

Wakefield: A Walker, Johnstone, Lyne, Jones-Bishop, Miller, Fifita, Wood, Arona, Ashurst, Pitts, Batchelor, Green, Tangata, Crowther, Jowitt, Croft, Hampshire, Aydin, Bowes, Tanginoa, Battye.

Wigan Warriors v Salford Red Devils (Friday, 5:30pm)

Wigan: Hardaker, Gildart, J Burgess, French, Leuluai, Clubb, Powell, G Burgess, Isa, Farrell, Flower, Greenwood, Smithies, Partington, Bullock, Manfredi, Bibby, Smith, Hastings, Joe Shorrocks, Singleton.

Salford: Evalds, Chamberlain, Inu, Lolohea, Mossop, Lussick, Dudson, Pauli, McCarthy, Ikahihifo, Burke, Yates, Atkin, Flanagan, Greenwood, Williams, Kear, O Roberts, Ackers, Watkins, Ashall-Bott.

St Helens v Leeds Rhinos (Friday, 7:45pm)

St Helens: Coote, Makinson, Naiqama, Grace, Lomax, Fages, Walmsley, Roby, Taia, Peyroux, McCarthy-Scarsbrook, Knowles, Lees, Amor, Smith, Bentley, Welsby, Batchelor, Simm, Dodd, Graham.

Leeds: Walker, Lui, Seumanufagai, Dwyer, Myler, Oledzki, Thompson, Evans, Smith, McLelland, L Briscoe, Donaldson, A Sutcliffe, Walters, Holroyd, O’Connor, Broadbent, Hall, Tindall, Harrison, Edwards.

Wakefield Trinity v Hull KR (Sunday, 2pm)

Wakefield: A Walker, Johnstone, Tupou, Lyne, Jones-Bishop, Miller, Fifita, Wood, Arona, Ashurst, Batchelor, Green, Tangata, Crowther, Jowitt, B Walker, Hampshire, Aydin, Tanginoa, I Senior, Battye.

Hull KR: Crooks, Kenny-Dowall, Abdull, Mulhern, Livett, Hadley, Lawler, Murray, Trout, Dagger, Lewis, Rawsthorne, Gee, Maher, Minchella, Ellis, Brierley, Peteru, Tate, Milnes, King.

Listen to The Final Hooter podcast, featuring exclusive interviews, every week. SUBSCRIBE to Love Rugby League on Apple Podcasts.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*