2017 Rugby League World Cup: Fixture list and TV coverage
We thought that it would be useful to compile every fixture in the 2017 Rugby League World Cup along with the TV coverage as well.
England are hoping to win the World Cup for the first time in history but face a tough challenge, with favourites Australia playing at home.
And New Zealand have named a strong squad again so they are no doubt going to be challenging for the trophy as well.
However, Tonga and Samoa boast very strong squads as well this time around so it will certainly be interesting to see where they finish while other home nations like Scotland, Wales and Ireland also have strong sides on paper.
As every team has to play three matches in the group stages, there are three inter-group games between teams in Pools C and D. These matches are highlighted with italics and are listed twice.
The top three teams from Pools A and B will progress to the quarter-finals but only the top team in Pools C and D will go through.
POOL A
Australia, England, France, Lebanon.
Australia v England
Date & Time: Friday 27 October, 10:00am BST
Venue: Rectangular Stadium, Melbourne
TV Channel: BBC
France v Lebanon
Date & Time: Sunday 29 October, 05:00am GMT
Venue: Canberra Stadium, Canberra
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Australia v France
Date & Time: Friday 3 November, 09:00am GMT
Venue: Canberra Stadium, Canberra
TV Channel: Premier Sports
England v Lebanon
Date & Time: Saturday 4 November, 09:00am GMT
Venue: Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
TV Channel: BBC
Australia v Lebanon
Date & Time: Saturday 11 November, 09:00am GMT
Venue: Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
TV Channel: Premier Sports
England v France
Date & Time: Sunday 12 November, 10:00am GMT
Venue: Perth Rectangular Stadium, Perth
TV Channel: BBC
POOL B
New Zealand, Samoa, Scotland, Tonga.
New Zealand v Samoa
Date & Time: Saturday 28 October, 08:10am BST
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Scotland v Tonga
Date & Time: Sunday 29 October, 06:15am GMT
Venue: Barlow Park, Cairns
TV Channel: Premier Sports
New Zealand v Scotland
Date & Time: Saturday 4 November, 04:00am GMT
Venue: Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Samoa v Tonga
Date & Time: Saturday 4 November, 06:30am GMT
Venue: Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
TV Channel: Premier Sports
New Zealand v Tonga
Date & Time: Saturday 11 November, 04:00am GMT
Venue: Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Samoa v Scotland
Date & Time: Saturday 11 November, 07:00am GMT
Venue: Barlow Park, Cairns
TV Channel: Premier Sports
POOL C
Papua New Guinea, Wales, Ireland.
Papua New Guinea v Wales
Date & Time: Saturday 28 October, 06:00am BST
Venue: Oil Search National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Ireland v Italy
Date & Time: Sunday 29 October, 04:00am GMT
Venue: Barlow Park, Cairns
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Papua New Guinea v Ireland
Date & Time: Sunday 5 November, 06:00am GMT
Venue: Oil Search National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Fiji v Wales
Date & Time: Sunday 5 November, 08:30am GMT
Venue: Townsville Stadium, Townsville
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Papua New Guinea v USA
Date & Time: Sunday 12 November, 05:00am GMT
Venue: Oil Search National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Ireland v Wales
Date & Time: Sunday 12 November, 07:30am GMT
Venue: Perth Rectangular Stadium, Perth
TV Channel: Premier Sports
POOL D
Fiji, USA, Italy.
Fiji v USA
Date & Time: Saturday 28 October, 10:40am BST
Venue: Townsville Stadium, Townsville
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Ireland v Italy
Date & Time: Sunday 29 October, 04:00am GMT
Venue: Barlow Park, Cairns
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Italy v USA
Date & Time: Sunday 5 November, 06:00am GMT
Venue: Townsville Stadium, Townsville
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Fiji v Wales
Date & Time: Sunday 5 November, 08:30am GMT
Venue: Townsville Stadium, Townsville
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Fiji v Italy
Date & Time: Friday 10 November, 08:40am GMT
Venue: Canberra Stadium, Canberra
TV Channel: Premier Sports
Papua New Guinea v USA
Date & Time: Sunday 12 November, 05:00am GMT
Venue: Oil Search National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
TV Channel: Premier Sports
QUARTER-FINALS
A1 v B3
Date & Time: Friday 17 November, 09:00am GMT
Venue: Darwin Stadium, Darwin
TV Channel: Premier Sports (BBC if England)
B2 v D1
Date & Time: Saturday 18 November, 04:00am GMT
Venue: Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch
TV Channel: Premier Sports
B1 v A3
Date & Time: Saturday 18 November, 06:30am GMT
Venue: Regional Stadium, Wellington
TV Channel: Premier Sports (BBC if England)
A2 v C1
Date & Time: Sunday 19 November, 05:00am GMT
Venue: Rectangular Stadium, Melbourne
TV Channel: Premier Sports (BBC if England)
SEMI-FINALS
A1/B3 v B2/D1
Date & Time: Friday 24 November, 09:00am GMT
Venue: Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane
TV Channel: Premier Sports (BBC if England)
B1/A3 v A2/C1
Date & Time: Saturday 25 November, 05:00am GMT
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
TV Channel: Premier Sports (BBC if England)
FINAL
SF1 winner v SF2 winner
Date & Time: Saturday 2 December, 09:00am GMT
Venue: Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane
TV Channel: Premier Sports/BBC