2017 Championship fixtures announced

Hull Kingston Rovers will begin their quest to make an immediate return to Super League against Bradford Bulls in one of six games kicking off the Kingstone Press Championship across the weekend of 4th and 5th of February.

The Bulls who narrowly missed out on promotion to the Super League in 2015 with defeat in the £1M Game will face Hull KR at the Lightstream Stadium on Sunday February 5 whilst Batley Bulldogs will kick off the new season the day before, beginning life under new coach Matt Diskin away against newly promoted Toulouse Olympique XIII on Saturday 4 February.

The 2017 season sees Rugby League continue with the new  structure that involves the 12 Betfred Super League clubs and 12 Kingstone Press Championship clubs splitting into the Super 8s after 23 rounds to determine promotion, relegation and Grand Final glory.

Rochdale Hornets, who won promotion to the Championship with victory over Toulouse Olympique XIII, will begin life in the 2017 Kingstone Press Championship with a home fixture against Dewsbury Rams.

Hallifax RLFC, who missed out on the Qualifiers in 2016, will begin with a home fixture against Featherstone Rovers whilst Oldham RLFC will begin the 2017 season with a home tie against Sheffield Eagles.

London Broncos will hope to carry their strong 2016 form in their first game of the season when they travel away to play Swinton Lions.

Each team will play 23 games in the regular season, home and away against the other 11 clubs and following the success of the 2016 Summer Bash, all clubs will return to Bloomfield Road in Blackpool over the Bank Holiday weekend at the end of May.

FULL KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES CLUB BY CLUB

Batley Bulldogs                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Saturday, Feb 4     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Halifax RLFC    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Featherstone Rovers    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Swinton Lions    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Oldham RLFC    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Rochdale Hornets    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     London Broncos    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Hull Kingston Rovers    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Toulouse Olympique    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Sheffield Eagles    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Dewsbury Rams    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Bradford Bulls    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Home    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm

Dewsbury Rams                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Swinton Lions    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
3    Saturday, Feb 18     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     London Broncos    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Hull Kingston Rovers    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Featherstone Rovers    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Batley Bulldogs    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Oldham RLFC    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Halifax RLFC    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Bradford Bulls    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Toulouse Olympique    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Rochdale Hornets    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Sheffield Eagles    Tetley’s Stadium    Home    3pm

Bradford Bulls                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Rochdale Hornets    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Toulouse Olympique    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Batley Bulldogs    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Dewsbury Rams    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Sheffield Eagles    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Halifax RLFC    Provident Stadium    Home    8pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
12    Saturday, Apr 29     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     London Broncos    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Featherstone Rovers    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Oldham RLFC    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Hull Kingston Rovers    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Swinton Lions    Provident Stadium    Home    3pm

Hull Kingston Rovers               
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Bradford Bulls    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Oldham RLFC    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Sheffield Eagles    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Halifax RLFC    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Batley Bulldogs    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Featherstone Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Rochdale Hornets    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Swinton Lions    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Dewsbury Rams    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     London Broncos    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Toulouse Olympique    KC Lightstream Stadium    Home    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm

Featherstone Rovers                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Oldham RLFC    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Rochdale Hornets    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Toulouse Olympique    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     London Broncos    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Bradford Bulls    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Sheffield Eagles    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Dewsbury Rams    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Hull Kingston Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Swinton Lions    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Batley Bulldogs    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Halifax RLFC    The Big Fellas Stadium    Home    3pm
23    Saturday, Jul 22     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm

Halifax RLFC                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Featherstone Rovers    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Sheffield Eagles    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Toulouse Olympique    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     London Broncos    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Swinton Lions    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Dewsbury Rams    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    8pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Oldham RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    7.30pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Batley Bulldogs    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Rochdale Hornets    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
15    Saturday, May 27     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Bradford Bulls    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm
21    Saturday, Jul 8     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Hull Kingston Rovers    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Home    3pm

London Broncos                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Hull Kingston Rovers    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Bradford Bulls    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Rochdale Hornets    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Toulouse Olympique    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Swinton Lions    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Oldham RLFC    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Halifax RLFC    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Dewsbury Rams    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
18    Saturday, Jun 17     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Featherstone Rovers    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Sheffield Eagles    Trailfinders    Home    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Batley Bulldogs    Trailfinders    Home    3pm

Oldham RLFC                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Sheffield Eagles    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     London Broncos    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Dewsbury Rams    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Bradford Bulls    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
9    Saturday, Apr 8     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Swinton Lions    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    7.30pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Batley Bulldogs    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Hull Kingston Rovers    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Halifax RLFC    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Toulouse Olympique    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Featherstone Rovers    Bower Fold    Home    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Rochdale Hornets    Bower Fold    Home    3pm

Rochdale Hornets                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Dewsbury Rams    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Hull Kingston Rovers    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Halifax RLFC    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Oldham RLFC    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Toulouse Olympique    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Sheffield Eagles    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Featherstone Rovers    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
17    Saturday, Jun 10     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Bradford Bulls    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Batley Bulldogs    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Swinton Lions    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     London Broncos    Crown Oil Arena    Home    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm

Sheffield Eagles                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Toulouse Olympique    TBC    Home    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Batley Bulldogs    TBC    Home    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
6    Sunday, Mar 12     Featherstone Rovers    TBC    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     London Broncos    TBC    Home    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Dewsbury Rams    TBC    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Bradford Bulls    TBC    Home    3pm
14    Saturday, May 20     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Rochdale Hornets    TBC    Home    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Halifax RLFC    TBC    Home    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Hull Kingston Rovers    TBC    Home    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Swinton Lions    TBC    Home    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Oldham RLFC    TBC    Home    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm

Swinton Lions                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Sunday, Feb 5     London Broncos    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
3    Sunday, Feb 19     Bradford Bulls    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Featherstone Rovers    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
6    Saturday, Mar 11     Toulouse Olympique    Stade Ernest Ageles    Away    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Sheffield Eagles    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
9    Sunday, Apr 9     Hull Kingston Rovers    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Rochdale Hornets    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
12    Sunday, Apr 30     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Toulouse Olympique    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
14    Sunday, May 21     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
15    Sunday, May 28     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Oldham RLFC    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
17    Sunday, Jun 11     Batley Bulldogs    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
18    Sunday, Jun 18     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Halifax RLFC    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
21    Sunday, Jul 9     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Dewsbury Rams    Heywood Road    Home    3pm
23    Sunday, Jul 23     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm

Toulouse Olympique                    
RD    DATE    OPPONENT    VENUE    HOME/AWAY    LOCAL TIME
1    Saturday, Feb 4     Batley Bulldogs    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
2    Sunday, Feb 12     Sheffield Eagles    TBC    Away    3pm
3    Saturday, Feb 18     Dewsbury Rams    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
4    Sunday, Feb 26     Bradford Bulls    Provident Stadium    Away    3pm
5    Sunday, Mar 5     Halifax RLFC    The Mbi Shay Stadium    Away    3pm
6    Saturday, Mar 11     Swinton Lions    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
7    Sunday, Mar 26     Featherstone Rovers    The Big Fellas Stadium    Away    3pm
8    Sunday, Apr 2     Rochdale Hornets    Crown Oil Arena    Away    3pm
9    Saturday, Apr 8     Oldham RLFC    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
10    Friday, Apr 14     London Broncos    Trailfinders    Away    3pm
11    Monday, Apr 17     Hull Kingston Rovers    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
12    Saturday, Apr 29     Bradford Bulls    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
13    Sunday, May 7     Swinton Lions    Heywood Road    Away    3pm
14    Saturday, May 20     Sheffield Eagles    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
15    Saturday, May 27     TBC    TBC    TBC    TBC
16    Sunday, Jun 4     Batley Bulldogs    Foxs Biscuits Stadium    Away    3pm
17    Saturday, Jun 10     Rochdale Hornets    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
18    Saturday, Jun 17     London Broncos    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
19    Sunday, Jun 25     Dewsbury Rams    Tetley’s Stadium    Away    3pm
20    Sunday, Jul 2     Oldham RLFC    Bower Fold    Away    3pm
21    Saturday, Jul 8     Halifax RLFC    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm
22    Sunday, Jul 16     Hull Kingston Rovers    KC Lightstream Stadium    Away    3pm
23    Saturday, Jul 22     Featherstone Rovers    Stade Ernest Ageles    Home    3pm

 

 

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*